The parties will discuss bilateral cooperation and future plans.
Interior Minister to become a Prime Minister of Georgia
Interior Minister Irakli Gharibashvili will become a Prime Minister of Georgia. PM Bidzina Ivanishvili named Gharibashvili’s candidacy a few minutes ago.
Irakli Gharibashvili was born 28 June 1982. He graduated from the Tbilisi State University (TSU) with a degree in International Relations in 2004. He also studied at the
OSCE PA Delegation – Georgian people can be proud
Georgian people can be proud of the democratic steps they have made, said Ilkka Kanerva, Head of the OSCE PA delegation. “With yesterday’s vote, Georgia brings this cycle of elections to a close. The Georgian people can be proud of the democratic steps they have made,” said Ilkka Kanerva, Head
Appathurai expects highly successful election in Georgia
James Appathurai, NATO Deputy Assistant Secretary General for Political Affairs and Special Representative for the Caucasus and Central Asia, expects a highly successful election in Georgia today, Appathurai’s official Facebook webpage says.