The US President Barack Obama will attend the NATO summit in Wales. According to BBC, Barack Obama will leave for the town of Newport this evening from Estonia.
As per current information, the US President arrived in Estonia this morning where he will meet with the presidents of the Baltic
David Cameron warns Russia
Russia's relationship with the rest of world will change 'radically' unless the Ukraine stance alters, says UK Prime Minister David Cameron, the BBC reports.
Russia tries to force Ukraine to put aside its democratic choice, Cameron said.
According to him, presence of Russian troops on Ukrainian territory is unacceptable
In the words of head of Georgia’s parliament, Davit Usupashvili, Georgia’s stance with regard to Ukraine is in full harmony with that of our day-to-day democratic society.
"Unfortunately, a downward spiral of Russia’s aggression against Ukraine has proven to be endless. We have witnessed how this country is
As per preliminary information, visa-free travel was abolished for 24 countries and still is in force for 94. As per the Director of the Consulate Department of Georgia’s Foreign Ministry Giorgi Tabatadze , the list of the countries which will have visa-free travel was approved today.
The number of these
As the foreign media outlets inform, “the head of Ukraine Petro Poroshenko met with arrived in Kyiv German Chancellor Angela Merkel called it «a good friend and a strong advocate of Ukraine ".
Opening the meeting, Poroshenko said that in the last 2 months spoke with Merkel Over twenty times.
The sound of shell passing over Donetsk was reportedly followed by an explosion and Georgia’s consulate taking the hit. As the Foreign Ministry of Georgia informs, this incident has not claimed the lives of any employees of the consulate as they left the city of Donetsk in advance as a