Prosecutor’s Office indicts Mikheil Saakashvili
The Office of the Chief Prosecutor of Georgia has issued an indictment against Mikheil Saakashvili, the former President of Georgia, in relation to the crime committed against Alexandre Girgvliani. The Chief Prosecutor’s Office has released a statement in this regard, which we are offering without any change to it:
USA does not recognize legality of agreement signed between
U.S. Ambassador to Georgia Richard Norland has stated that the USA does not recognize the legality of the agreement signed between Russia and Abkhazia.
Richard Norland
The Ministry of Internal Affairs solved the murderer which took place at Pekini Street, Tbilisi. The officers of Vake-Saburtalo and Gldani-Nadzaladevi departments of the MIA detained Levan K, born 1988, living in Tbilisi, accused of murder.
“It has been investigated that on November 11, he fatally wounded Beka.B, born 1991.
As EuroNews reports, “two people have died in a high school shooting in Marysville, Washington State.
One person was shot dead and four students were wounded by the gunman at Marysville-Pilchuck High School.
Police said the gunman – a male student of the school – also died at the scene.
A scuffle has taken place during a talk show ‘’Archevani’’ at the "Rustavi 2" broadcasting company.
Supporters of the National Movement and the Georgian Dream confronted each other. The anchor of the talk show called security and announced a break.
Bacho Akhalaia’s lawyer Romeo Sajaia said drug addicts
Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili has met with the NATO Supreme Allied Commander of Europe and Commander of U.S. European Command, General Philip Breedlove.
One of the topics of conversation was implementation of the essential package received by Georgia at the NATO summit in Wales.