The regarding statement was made during a special briefing held at the agency a few minutes ago.
According to the prosecutor's office, Saakashvili was charged in connection with a mass crackdown on demonstrators
Committee Hearings start in Parliament
Committee Hearings, at which the new composition of the Government is being discussed, have already started in the Parliament. Atop rostrum, the candidates for Ministers are delivering speeches in which they are casting light
Twelve children were killed Thursday when a train crashed into their school bus at an unmanned railroad crossing in southern India, police said.
The bus driver also died while another 16 children ages 7 to 14 were injured and hospitalized, said police officer Ravi Nallamala.
They were on their
Konstantine Kublashvili, Chairman of the Supreme Court of Georgia responds to the Prime Minister.
Kublashvili is surprised by the comments made by Irakli Gharibashvili during the TV program and reminds the statements made by the government members according to which he says the government is trying to gain
Ukraine’s President Petro Poroshenko has signed a decree on partial mobilization. As the President’s Press Service informs, the decree will enter into force as soon as it issued.
Ukraine’s Supreme Rada approved the aforementioned decree yesterday. The partial mobilization will be invoked throughout the entire country, apart from Crimea
As BBC reports, “Licences to export arms worth millions of pounds to Russia remain in place despite fears that Moscow is arming rebels in Ukraine, MPs have said.
Separatists are suspected of shooting down a Malaysia Airways plane, but a committee said licences for the sale of arms, including components
Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili will present new cabinet members at 18:00.