MH370 search resumes in Indian Ocean
The next phase of the search for the missing Malaysia Airlines flight MH370 has begun in the southern Indian Ocean,
Late Nono Gvasalia’s brother commits suicide
A horrible tragedy has taken place on Saturday at the 300 Aragveli Metro Station; a 27-year-old man, Dato Gvasalia, reportedly
3,627 people killed in Ukraine - UN
The report of the Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs said that in eastern Ukraine have been killed 3,627
Public Defender to investigate Kutaisi incident
The Public Defender has started to investigate the Kutaisi incident. According to the Public Defender's Office, the Public Defender expresses
The official website of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe has posted the resolution about Georgia that was
The new Afghan government has signed a security deal with American officials that will allow US troops to remain in
21 years have passed since the fall of Sokhumi. Military confrontation in Abkhazia began on August 14, 1992. The Abkhazian
Georgia’s PM Irakli Gharibashvili addressed Abkhazian and Ossetian compatriots from the UN tribune. ‘’I would like to address our sisters
The U.S. and allies including Arab countries have launched air strikes against of Islamic State fighters in Syria. BBC has