ეუთო საქართველოში 28 გრძელვადიან დამკვირვებელს გამოგზავნის
საქართველოს საპარლამენტო არჩევნებზე ეუთო 350 მოკლევადიან და 28 გრძელვადიან დამკვირვებელს გამოგზავნის. არჩევნების მონიტორინგის საკითხი ეუთოს გენ მდივანმა ბათუმში საქართველოს პარლამენტის თავმჯდომარესთან შეხვედრაზე განიხილა. დავით ბაქარაძემ და ლამბერტო ზანიერიმ ქვეყანაში არსებულ საარჩევნო გარემოზე და ოკუპირებულ ტერიტორიებზე არსებულ ვითარებაზეც ისაუბრეს.
:: 2012-07-11 12:20:01 ::
U.S. Ambassador to Georgia Richard Norland has congratulated Tamar Beruchashvili on being appointed the Foreign Minister. “We want to congratulate
Georgia’s Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili met the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Nursultan Nazarbayev. The parties discussed the perspectives
The Ministry of Internal Affairs solved the murderer which took place at Pekini Street, Tbilisi. The officers of Vake-Saburtalo and
I'm sure of innocence of my employees, Defence Minister Irakli Alasania told reporters while commenting on the arrest of the
As EuroNews reports, “two people have died in a high school shooting in Marysville, Washington State. One person was shot dead