რუსეთ-საქართველოს ომში დაღუპული ორი ჯარისკაცის იდეტიფიკაცია
დნმ-ის ანალიზის შედეგების მიხედვით 2008 წლის რუსეთ-საქართველოს ომში დაღუპული სერჟანტ ზურაბ ტურაშვილისა და უფროსი სერჟანტის გელა თიგიშვილის იდენტიფიცირება მოხდა.
თავდაცვის სამინისტროს ინფორმაციით, სამხედრო მოსამსახურეები IV ქვეით ბრიგადაში მსახურობდნენ.
"სამინისტრო კიდევ ერთხელ გამოთქვამს ღრმა მწუხარებას დაღუპული ქართველი სამხედრო მოსამსახურეების გარდაცვალების გამო და სამძიმარს უცხადებს გმირულად დაღუპულთა ოჯახებს. დაღუპული სამხედრო მოსამსახურეების დაკრძალვასთან დაკავშირებულ ყველა საჭირო ხარჯს საქართველოს თავდაცვის სამინისტრო დაფარავს", - აღნიშნულია თავდაცვის უწყების განცხადებაში.
:: 2012-08-04 11:22:09 ::
Georgia’s Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili will attend the Turkish President’s inauguration. As the Prime Minister’s press-service informed InterpressNews, Irakli Gharibashvili
As Reuters reports, Germany's Angela Merkel will hold talks in Ukraine on Saturday with national and local leaders aimed at
New regulations will take effect in relation to the migration process from 1 September. Changes in the migration management field
Tomorrow is expected to be the hottest day of the summer in Georgia. As per deputy head of the long-term
In July, 2014, according to the investigation subordination of the territorial units of Ministry of Internal Affairs there were 2297
New charges have been filed against former President Mikheil Saakashvili for excessively squandering budget funds. In particular, Saakashvili was charged
Turkish Prime Minister Recep Tayyip Erdogan has won the presidential election with 52 percent of the vote, according to early
The Euro-Atlantic Alliance limited access for Russian diplomats to its territory, the Head of the Ukrainian Mission to NATO, Ambassador
NATO Secretary General Anders Fogh Rasmussen arrived on Thursday for a visit to the Ukrainian capital city Kiev to discuss
Last night, in the anti-terrorist operation zone, 7 soldiers of the Ukrainian armed forces and 8 border army servicemen were
Barricades and tents are burning on Kiev’s Maidan square as activists clash with the special police ‘Kiev-1’ fighters, who arrived