Rustavi TV2 shares and property completely attached
By order of Tbilisi City Court, shares of Rustavi partners and the TV Company’s property have been fully attached, -
President vetoes the bill on NBG
President Margvelashvili has vetoed the bill on the National Bank of Georgia at today's briefing. The bill, which envisages separation
Georgia has shown important progress in terms of European integration, - European Parliament's Foreign Affairs Committee Chairman Elmar Brok said
Jason Miladze, a SWAT team member accused in connection with the so-called tennis court special operation, testified against SWAT high
Untied national Movement welcomes Presidnet"s veto on amendments in draft law on the National Bank. The parliamentary minority members think
Zurab Zhvania"s doctor- Zura Phagava was questioned at the trial today. He stated that he examined the late prime Minister
President Margvelashvili is going to impose a veto on the amendments to the law on the National Bank. As President’s
The recent erection of border signposts is a clear provocation, - stated President of the European Council Donald Tusk at
“Georgia has defined its own path as a closely associated partner of the EU and our bilateral relations are strong,”-
The final declaration of the Eastern Partnership summit has been published. The document does not provide for any specific dates