Ukraine shells Donetsk, hits Georgia Consulate
The sound of shell passing over Donetsk was reportedly followed by an explosion and Georgia’s consulate taking the hit. As the Foreign Ministry of Georgia informs, this incident has not claimed the lives of any employees of the consulate as they left the city of Donetsk in advance as a
Georgia’s Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili will attend the Turkish President’s inauguration. As the Prime Minister’s press-service informed InterpressNews, Irakli Gharibashvili is leaving for Ankara by Recep Tayyip Erdogan’s personal invitation.
The inauguration ceremony will be held in Ankara and will be attended by leaders of several countries.
A face-to-face meeting
As Reuters reports, Germany's Angela Merkel will hold talks in Ukraine on Saturday with national and local leaders aimed at boosting efforts to support the government in Kiev in its struggle against pro-Russian rebels , German and Ukrainian officials said on Tuesday.
During the visit, which takes place on the
New regulations will take effect in relation to the migration process from 1 September. Changes in the migration management field are being discussed within the frames of the annual meeting of representatives of Georgian consulates, held in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The officials will be provided with information about